Close

Nail Design

Nailympia Houston 2017

by NLS Staff | April 17, 2017
<p><strong>Division 1 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>

Division 1 Stiletto

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

<p><strong>Division 2 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Hemi Park</p>

Division 2 Stiletto

1st – Hemi Park

<p><strong>Division 2 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Jessica Briarmoon</p>

Division 2 Stiletto

2nd – Jessica Briarmoon

<p><strong>Division 2 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Quoc Nguyen</p>

Division 2 Stiletto

3rd – Quoc Nguyen

<p><strong>Division 3 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Allie Baker</p>

Division 3 Stiletto

1st – Allie Baker

<p><strong>Division 3 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Guin Littlefield</p>

Division 3 Stiletto

2nd – Guin Littlefield

<p><strong>Division 3 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Shannon McCowen</p>

Division 3 Stiletto

3rd – Shannon McCowen

<p>All 3 winner of winners</p>

All 3 winner of winners

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Warzyniak</p>

Division 1 Mixed Media

1st – Jessica Warzyniak

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>

Division 1 Mixed Media

2nd – Danalynn Stockwood

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Stacie de la Fuente</p>

Division 1 Mixed Media

3rd – Stacie de la Fuente

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Lisa Bennett</p>

Division 2 Mixed Media

1st – Lisa Bennett

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Hemi Park</p>

Division 2 Mixed Media

2nd – Hemi Park

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Kelsey McQuay</p>

Division 2 Mixed Media

3rd – Kelsey McQuay

<p><strong>Division 3 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Michele Baker</p>

Division 3 Mixed Media

1st – Michele Baker

<p><strong>Division 3 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Shannon McCowan</p>

Division 3 Mixed Media

2nd – Shannon McCowan

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Stacey Luffy</p>

Division 1 Fantasy

1st – Stacey Luffy

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Stacey Luffy</p>

Division 1 Fantasy

1st – Stacey Luffy

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kamisha Winfield</p>

Division 1 Fantasy

2nd – Kamisha Winfield

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kamisha Winfield</p>

Division 1 Fantasy 

2nd – Kamisha Winfield

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jennifer Wirth</p>

Division 2 Fantasy 

1st – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jennifer Wirth</p>

Division 2 Fantasy 

1st – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kimblerly Harr</p>

Division 2 Fantasy 

2nd – Kimblerly Harr

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kimblerly Harr</p>

Division 2 Fantasy 

2nd – Kimblerly Harr

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – RussAnna Dudley</p>

Division 2 Fantasy 

3rd – RussAnna Dudley

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – RussAnna Dudley</p>

Division 2 Fantasy 

3rd – RussAnna Dudley

<p><strong>Division 3 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Aigul Fritze</p>

Division 3 Fantasy 

1st – Aigul Fritze

<p><strong>Division 3 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Aigul Fritze</p>

Division 3 Fantasy

1st – Aigul Fritze

<p><strong>Division 2 Stilettos<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Hemi Park</p>
<p>2nd – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>3rd – Quoc Nguyen</p>

Division 2 Stilettos

1st – Hemi Park

2nd – Jessica Briarmoon

3rd – Quoc Nguyen

<p><strong>Division 1 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>

Division 1 Stiletto

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

<p><strong>Division 3 Salon</strong></p>
<p>1st – Allie Baker</p>
<p>2nd – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>3rd – Guin Littlefield</p>

Division 3 Salon

1st – Allie Baker

2nd – Madelene Wolf

3rd – Guin Littlefield

<p><strong>Division 2 Salon<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Quoc Nguyen</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>

Division 2 Salon

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Quoc Nguyen

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 1 Salon<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>
<p>2nd – Lori Anastos</p>
<p>3rd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>

Division 1 Salon

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

2nd – Lori Anastos

3rd – Danalynn Stockwood

<p><strong>Division 3 Perfect Match<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>2nd – Guin Littlefield</p>
<p>3rd – Allie Baker</p>

Division 3 Perfect Match

1st – Madelene Wolf

2nd – Guin Littlefield

3rd – Allie Baker

<p><strong>Division 2 Perfect Match</strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Jennifer Wirth</p>
<p>3rd – Linda Reyes</p>

Division 2 Perfect Match

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Jennifer Wirth

3rd – Linda Reyes

<p><strong>Division 3 Mixed-Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Michele Baker (AthenA Elliott accepting on her behalf)</p>
<p>2nd – Shannon McCowan</p>

Division 3 Mixed-Media

1st – Michele Baker (AthenA Elliott accepting on her behalf)

2nd – Shannon McCowan

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed-Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Lisa Bennett</p>
<p>2nd – Hemi Park</p>
<p>3rd  - Kelsey McQuay</p>

Division 2 Mixed-Media

1st – Lisa Bennett

2nd – Hemi Park

3rd  - Kelsey McQuay

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed-Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Warzyniak</p>
<p>2nd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>
<p>3rd – Stacie de la Fuente</p>

Division 1 Mixed-Media

1st – Jessica Warzyniak

2nd – Danalynn Stockwood

3rd – Stacie de la Fuente

<p><strong>Division 3 Liquid &amp; Powder Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>2nd – Allie Baker</p>
<p>3rd – Shannon McCowen</p>

Division 3 Liquid & Powder Tip Overlay

1st – Madelene Wolf

2nd – Allie Baker

3rd – Shannon McCowen

<p><strong>Division 1 Liquid &amp; Powder Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>
<p>2nd – Lori Anastos</p>
<p>3rd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>

Division 1 Liquid & Powder Tip Overlay

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

2nd – Lori Anastos

3rd – Danalynn Stockwood

<p><strong>Division 3 Acrylic Sculpture<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>2nd – Allie Baker</p>
<p>3rd – Guin Littlefield</p>

Division 3 Acrylic Sculpture

1st – Madelene Wolf

2nd – Allie Baker

3rd – Guin Littlefield

<p><strong>Division 2 Acrylic Sculpture</strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Quoc Nguyen</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>
<p> </p>

Division 2 Acrylic Sculpture

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Quoc Nguyen

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

 

<p><strong>Division 2 Liquid &amp; Powder Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Linda Reyes</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>

Division 2 Liquid & Powder Tip Overlay

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Linda Reyes

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong><em>Individual Top Scorer </em></strong>Allie Baker with organizer Alex Fox (left) and AthenA Elliott (right)</p>

Individual Top Scorer Allie Baker with organizer Alex Fox (left) and AthenA Elliott (right)

<p><strong>Division 3 Gel Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf - Sweden</p>
<p>2nd – Guin Littlefield</p>
<p>3rd – Allie Baker - USA</p>

Division 3 Gel Tip Overlay

1st – Madelene Wolf - Sweden

2nd – Guin Littlefield

3rd – Allie Baker - USA

<p><strong>Division 3 Gel-Polish<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Allie Baker  USA</p>
<p>2nd – Madelene Wolf - Sweden</p>
<p>3rd – Aigul Fritze - Canada</p>

Division 3 Gel-Polish

1st – Allie Baker  USA

2nd – Madelene Wolf - Sweden

3rd – Aigul Fritze - Canada

<p><strong>Division 2 Gel-Polish<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Russanna Dudley</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>

Division 2 Gel-Polish

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Russanna Dudley

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 1 Gel-Polish<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Holly Schippers - USA</p>
<p>2nd – Stacie de la Fuente</p>
<p>3rd – Bernice Melendez</p>

Division 1 Gel-Polish

1st – Holly Schippers - USA

2nd – Stacie de la Fuente

3rd – Bernice Melendez

<p><strong>Division 3 Fantasy Complete Look<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Aigul Fritze</p>

Division 3 Fantasy Complete Look

1st – Aigul Fritze

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy Complete Look</strong></p>
<p>1st – Jennifer Wirth</p>
<p>2nd – Kimberly Harr</p>
<p>3rd – RussAnna Dudley</p>

Division 2 Fantasy Complete Look

1st – Jennifer Wirth

2nd – Kimberly Harr

3rd – RussAnna Dudley

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy Complete Look</strong></p>
<p>1st – Stacey Luffy</p>
<p>2nd – Kamisha Winfield</p>

Division 1 Fantasy Complete Look

1st – Stacey Luffy

2nd – Kamisha Winfield

1/57
 
View all
1/57
 
Slider
2/57
 
Slider
3/57
 
Slider
4/57
 
Slider
5/57
 
Slider
6/57
 
Slider
<p><strong>Division 1 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>
7/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Stiletto

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

<p><strong>Division 2 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Hemi Park</p>
8/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Stiletto

1st – Hemi Park

<p><strong>Division 2 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
9/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Stiletto

2nd – Jessica Briarmoon

<p><strong>Division 2 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Quoc Nguyen</p>
10/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Stiletto

3rd – Quoc Nguyen

<p><strong>Division 3 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Allie Baker</p>
11/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Stiletto

1st – Allie Baker

<p><strong>Division 3 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Guin Littlefield</p>
12/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Stiletto

2nd – Guin Littlefield

<p><strong>Division 3 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Shannon McCowen</p>
13/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Stiletto

3rd – Shannon McCowen

<p>All 3 winner of winners</p>
14/57
 
Slider

All 3 winner of winners

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Warzyniak</p>
15/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Mixed Media

1st – Jessica Warzyniak

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>
16/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Mixed Media

2nd – Danalynn Stockwood

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Stacie de la Fuente</p>
17/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Mixed Media

3rd – Stacie de la Fuente

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Lisa Bennett</p>
18/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Mixed Media

1st – Lisa Bennett

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Hemi Park</p>
19/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Mixed Media

2nd – Hemi Park

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – Kelsey McQuay</p>
20/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Mixed Media

3rd – Kelsey McQuay

<p><strong>Division 3 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Michele Baker</p>
21/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Mixed Media

1st – Michele Baker

<p><strong>Division 3 Mixed Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Shannon McCowan</p>
22/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Mixed Media

2nd – Shannon McCowan

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Stacey Luffy</p>
23/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Fantasy

1st – Stacey Luffy

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Stacey Luffy</p>
24/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Fantasy

1st – Stacey Luffy

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kamisha Winfield</p>
25/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Fantasy

2nd – Kamisha Winfield

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kamisha Winfield</p>
26/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Fantasy 

2nd – Kamisha Winfield

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jennifer Wirth</p>
27/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Fantasy 

1st – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jennifer Wirth</p>
28/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Fantasy 

1st – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kimblerly Harr</p>
29/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Fantasy 

2nd – Kimblerly Harr

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>2nd – Kimblerly Harr</p>
30/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Fantasy 

2nd – Kimblerly Harr

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – RussAnna Dudley</p>
31/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Fantasy 

3rd – RussAnna Dudley

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>3rd – RussAnna Dudley</p>
32/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Fantasy 

3rd – RussAnna Dudley

<p><strong>Division 3 Fantasy <br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Aigul Fritze</p>
33/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Fantasy 

1st – Aigul Fritze

<p><strong>Division 3 Fantasy<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Aigul Fritze</p>
34/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Fantasy

1st – Aigul Fritze

<p><strong>Division 2 Stilettos<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Hemi Park</p>
<p>2nd – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>3rd – Quoc Nguyen</p>
35/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Stilettos

1st – Hemi Park

2nd – Jessica Briarmoon

3rd – Quoc Nguyen

<p><strong>Division 1 Stiletto<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>
36/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Stiletto

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

<p><strong>Division 3 Salon</strong></p>
<p>1st – Allie Baker</p>
<p>2nd – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>3rd – Guin Littlefield</p>
37/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Salon

1st – Allie Baker

2nd – Madelene Wolf

3rd – Guin Littlefield

<p><strong>Division 2 Salon<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Quoc Nguyen</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>
38/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Salon

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Quoc Nguyen

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 1 Salon<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>
<p>2nd – Lori Anastos</p>
<p>3rd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>
39/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Salon

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

2nd – Lori Anastos

3rd – Danalynn Stockwood

<p><strong>Division 3 Perfect Match<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>2nd – Guin Littlefield</p>
<p>3rd – Allie Baker</p>
40/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Perfect Match

1st – Madelene Wolf

2nd – Guin Littlefield

3rd – Allie Baker

<p><strong>Division 2 Perfect Match</strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Jennifer Wirth</p>
<p>3rd – Linda Reyes</p>
41/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Perfect Match

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Jennifer Wirth

3rd – Linda Reyes

<p><strong>Division 3 Mixed-Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Michele Baker (AthenA Elliott accepting on her behalf)</p>
<p>2nd – Shannon McCowan</p>
42/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Mixed-Media

1st – Michele Baker (AthenA Elliott accepting on her behalf)

2nd – Shannon McCowan

<p><strong>Division 2 Mixed-Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Lisa Bennett</p>
<p>2nd – Hemi Park</p>
<p>3rd  - Kelsey McQuay</p>
43/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Mixed-Media

1st – Lisa Bennett

2nd – Hemi Park

3rd  - Kelsey McQuay

<p><strong>Division 1 Mixed-Media<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Warzyniak</p>
<p>2nd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>
<p>3rd – Stacie de la Fuente</p>
44/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Mixed-Media

1st – Jessica Warzyniak

2nd – Danalynn Stockwood

3rd – Stacie de la Fuente

<p><strong>Division 3 Liquid &amp; Powder Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>2nd – Allie Baker</p>
<p>3rd – Shannon McCowen</p>
45/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Liquid & Powder Tip Overlay

1st – Madelene Wolf

2nd – Allie Baker

3rd – Shannon McCowen

<p><strong>Division 1 Liquid &amp; Powder Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Phoenix van Dyke</p>
<p>2nd – Lori Anastos</p>
<p>3rd – Danalynn Stockwood</p>
46/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Liquid & Powder Tip Overlay

1st – Phoenix van Dyke

2nd – Lori Anastos

3rd – Danalynn Stockwood

<p><strong>Division 3 Acrylic Sculpture<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf</p>
<p>2nd – Allie Baker</p>
<p>3rd – Guin Littlefield</p>
47/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Acrylic Sculpture

1st – Madelene Wolf

2nd – Allie Baker

3rd – Guin Littlefield

<p><strong>Division 2 Acrylic Sculpture</strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Quoc Nguyen</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>
<p> </p>
48/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Acrylic Sculpture

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Quoc Nguyen

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

 

<p><strong>Division 2 Liquid &amp; Powder Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Linda Reyes</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>
49/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Liquid & Powder Tip Overlay

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Linda Reyes

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong><em>Individual Top Scorer </em></strong>Allie Baker with organizer Alex Fox (left) and AthenA Elliott (right)</p>
50/57
 
Slider

Individual Top Scorer Allie Baker with organizer Alex Fox (left) and AthenA Elliott (right)

<p><strong>Division 3 Gel Tip Overlay<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Madelene Wolf - Sweden</p>
<p>2nd – Guin Littlefield</p>
<p>3rd – Allie Baker - USA</p>
51/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Gel Tip Overlay

1st – Madelene Wolf - Sweden

2nd – Guin Littlefield

3rd – Allie Baker - USA

<p><strong>Division 3 Gel-Polish<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Allie Baker  USA</p>
<p>2nd – Madelene Wolf - Sweden</p>
<p>3rd – Aigul Fritze - Canada</p>
52/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Gel-Polish

1st – Allie Baker  USA

2nd – Madelene Wolf - Sweden

3rd – Aigul Fritze - Canada

<p><strong>Division 2 Gel-Polish<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Jessica Briarmoon</p>
<p>2nd – Russanna Dudley</p>
<p>3rd – Jennifer Wirth</p>
53/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Gel-Polish

1st – Jessica Briarmoon

2nd – Russanna Dudley

3rd – Jennifer Wirth

<p><strong>Division 1 Gel-Polish<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Holly Schippers - USA</p>
<p>2nd – Stacie de la Fuente</p>
<p>3rd – Bernice Melendez</p>
54/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Gel-Polish

1st – Holly Schippers - USA

2nd – Stacie de la Fuente

3rd – Bernice Melendez

<p><strong>Division 3 Fantasy Complete Look<br /></strong></p>
<p>1st – Aigul Fritze</p>
55/57
 
Slider

Division 3 Fantasy Complete Look

1st – Aigul Fritze

<p><strong>Division 2 Fantasy Complete Look</strong></p>
<p>1st – Jennifer Wirth</p>
<p>2nd – Kimberly Harr</p>
<p>3rd – RussAnna Dudley</p>
56/57
 
Slider

Division 2 Fantasy Complete Look

1st – Jennifer Wirth

2nd – Kimberly Harr

3rd – RussAnna Dudley

<p><strong>Division 1 Fantasy Complete Look</strong></p>
<p>1st – Stacey Luffy</p>
<p>2nd – Kamisha Winfield</p>
57/57
 
Slider

Division 1 Fantasy Complete Look

1st – Stacey Luffy

2nd – Kamisha Winfield

International nail competition, Nailympia, made its stateside debut at The Best Lil' Nail Show Texas. Competition took place March 31-April 2, with awards announced at the end of the show April 2. Judges included an all-star panel of nail industry experts including Tammy Taylor, Jan Arnold, Elaine Watson, Alisha Rimando, Lauren Wireman, Amy Becker, Morgan Haile, and Taylor Daniel.

You Might Also Like;

Best Lil' Nail Show Texas 2017

The Best Nails from Best Lil' Nail Show Texas 2017

Fall Nail Color Preview

Nail Design

Fall Nail Color Preview

by Staff

See the upcoming polish, gel-polish, gel, and powder colors! From warm browns and nudes to rich reds, oranges, and blues, this year’s color collections bring comfort and a touch of holiday glam as cool weather takes over.

Videos

In our video section, watch salon professionals in action, listen to the advice of salon business experts, and tour inside the world’s top salons.

Load More